Awarded contract

Provision of Landscape Maintenance Services 2022/23 - 2024/25

Details

Value
GBP 142,910
Topic
Landscape gardening services
Published
21 February 2022

Tender description

Provision of grounds maintenance services for approximately 30 housing developments in North Lanarkshire. Periodic grass cutting, hedge cutting, weed control (including hardstandings), maintenance of shrub beds and play areas, leaf clearing, and pruning of trees and shrubs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lanarkshire Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Landscape Maintenance Services 2022/23 - 2024/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Landscape Maintenance Services 2022/23 - 2024/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.