Expired contract

Provision of 37 mm Qualification Round Substitute for Attenuating Energy Project

Details

Supplier(s)
Primetake Ltd
Value
GBP 1,339,800
Duration
1 year
Topic
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Published
21 February 2022

Tender description

Manufacture, supply and deliver 37 mm Qualification Round Substitute for Attenuating Energy Projectile L60A2 in accordance requirements set out in Modified Provisional Proof Specification at Annex A and in accordance with the Statement of Work at Annex B. from date of Contract award for a period of 12 months (which may be extended for a further two periods of 12 months) Additional information: This notice has been published for transparency purposes to provide a record of existing departmental contracts

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.