Private Sector Partner (PSP) FOR The Accelerated Capability Environment (ACE)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Value
- GBP 9,900,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Submission
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Following the outcome of the Home Office ACE Directors' review concluded in November 2021, the ambition is to continue ACE's low-cost public, private, not-for-profit and academic sector partnerships, centred on collaborative innovation which bring the best practical ideas to the fore that can be understood, evaluated and proven and afterwards taken forward to quickly realise front-line mission impact. The Private Sector Partner (PSP) requirement is for a supplier to work closely with the Authority, on the client side, to act as a flexible commissioning and delivery partner with responsibility for the dynamic ecosystem and collaboration platform (physical and virtual), to deliver commissioned ACE customer requirements (challenges or problem statements) and jointly protect HMG interests. Please follow the below link and register for an account on the Jaggaer portal. Following registration, please email the key contact for this procurement: John.Hampshire@homeoffice.gov.uk and request access to the Non-Disclosure Agreement on Jaggaer. Following successful submission of the Non-Disclosure Agreement, an invitation to the full SQ Document suite (including the "Data Room") will be provided. In your email requesting access, please provide: • Name of Contact • Name of Organisation • Outline description of the organisation • Details of the organisation's website providing further information about their activities • Contact's email address • Contact's telephone number. Registration for expressions of interest will close at 1200hrs, Friday 4 March 2022. The procedure for this procurement will be Competitive Procedure with Negotiation (CPN). The initial term for the awarded contract shall be two years, with an optional one-year renewal. Please note, to participate in this procurement exercise, Bidder(s) would be required to register on the Authority's e-Sourcing portal as part of their expression of interest. Registration can be found at; https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Private Sector Partner (PSP) FOR The Accelerated Capability Environment (ACE).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Private Sector Partner (PSP) FOR The Accelerated Capability Environment (ACE), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,366£105.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
