Awarded contract

PB2022-00589 - Adult Nursing Placement

Details

Value
GBP 202,928.88
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
22 February 2022

Tender description

Adult Nursing Placement. \r 50/50 NHS funded under S117 of the Mental Health Act.\r Cost to the Council £101,464.44

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PB2022-00589 - Adult Nursing Placement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.