New D-Cinema Projector for the Studio at BFI Southbank
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Cinematographic projectors
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Submission
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The British Film Institute ('BFI') is seeking to procure a DCI Compliant DLP D-Cinema projector for use in its Studio Cinema at BFI Southbank. Full details are set out in the Invitation to Tender uploaded along with the Notice. (Note: installation is not required under this tender.) The deadline for responses is 12:00 noon on Wednesday 16 March 2022. Additional information: To take part in this tender, please visit our website, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bfi/aspx/Tenders/Current , where you will need to register, if you haven't already, and express an interest in this opportunity to access the relevant documents. Please note expressions of interest will only be accepted via the portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2022
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
