Awarded contract

Legal Services Case Management System

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
22 February 2022

Tender description

Legal Case Management System Lot 1: Legal Case management System and Time Recording including hosting, support & maintenance and software licences.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.