Insurance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Submission
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Deadline for return of tenders Instead of: 01 April 2022 Time: 12:00 Read New: 08 April 2022 Time: 12:00 Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is inviting Tenders for Leasehold/Mortgaged Properties insurance coverage as required by Epping Forest District Council. The contract is for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
