Insurance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Submission
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is inviting Tenders for Leasehold/Mortgaged Properties insurance coverage as required by Epping Forest District Council. The contract is for an initial three year period with an option to extend for a further period of up to 2 years. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender (ITT) is inviting Tenders for Leasehold/Mortgaged Properties insurance coverage as required by Epping Forest District Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
