Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-49453 Supply and Installation of Replacement Heating Boiler at WGH

Details

Value
GBP 88,983.06
Topic
Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has awarded a contract for the supply and installation of a replacement heating boiler at Withybush General Hospital following an open tender.Proposed works, work to include:Supply, installation and commissioning of a new Hoval SR-plus Hot Water Boiler1.Off load and locate within boiler house2.Modification and connection to existing local flue c/w insulation3.Connection to local existing gas and oil services4.Connection to BMS (set up and commissioned by BSM to be included5.Connection to local power supply and isolation panel6.All associated pipework, valves, fittings and insulation7.Commission installation (included in boiler supply costs08.Supply of as fitting drawings and O&M manualsThe works shall consist of the complete supply and delivery to site, installation, site testing, commissioning, making good any defects that occur during the defects liability period of 12 months following hand over, provision of record drawings and operation and maintenance documents, the whole of the labour, and all the materials necessary to form a complete installation (whether or not all the necessary components are indicated).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
  • 39715300 · Plumbing equipment
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 44115210 · Plumbing materials
  • 45215000 · Construction work for buildings relating to health and social services, for crematoriums and public conveniences
  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
  • 45222000 · Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-49453 Supply and Installation of Replacement Heating Boiler at WGH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.