External Repairs & Refurbishment Work to 75 Church Street, Hartlepool
Details
- Topic
- Hardware consultancy services
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Submission
- 23 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Hartlepool Borough Council is advertising this opportunity on behalf of the owner, who is seeking a Contractor to carry out external repairs and refurbishment to the property. The Contractor must have a valid SSIP Accreditation.</p> <p>The site comprises a Victorian terrace built circa 1870 over 4 storeys including a basement. It has been altered and extended at the rear with single and two storey offshoots. It is of traditional construction with dual pitched slate tiled roofs, brickwork walls and timber floors. The building contains flats on the first and second floor accessed via a separate entrance to the rear of Church Street; the ground floor and basement contained separate bars. The owner will be occupying the property while works are ongoing.</p> <p>The works will consist of remodelling and refurbishment of the existing shop front, overhaul & replacement of windows, demolition of chimney stack with associated roof repairs, creation of a cavity wall to the gable. Full details can be found in the tender documentation.</p> <p>Organisation wishing to register an interest and download the tender documents, should apply via the ProContract e-tendering portal</p> <p><a href="../../"><strong>https://procontract.due-north.com</strong></a></p> <p>All completed documentation for this tender process must be uploaded via the ProContract e-tendering portal Only and submitted no later than <strong><u>14:00 hours on Wednesday 16<sup>th</sup> March 2022</u></strong><u>.</u></p> <p>Late submissions will not be accepted. (Postal and e-mail submissions will also not be accepted.</p> Keywords: repairs, windows, chimney, building refurbishment, cavity wall, roof repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2022
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72100000 · Hardware consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Repairs & Refurbishment Work to 75 Church Street, Hartlepool.
Related topics
Topics related to External Repairs & Refurbishment Work to 75 Church Street, Hartlepool, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
