Exe viaduct acoustic monitoring
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mistras Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 326,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract award notice to say National Highways Limited have entered a contract with Mistras Group Limited (Mistras) for monitoring and analysis services for previously installed Mistras proprietary sensor equipment. Under the contract, Mistras will monitor an acoustic monitoring system inside Exe Viaduct to provide 24hr monitoring of the external post tensioning cables following the finding of post tensioning cable failures.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Exe viaduct acoustic monitoring.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
