Awarded contract

ESPH TW Housing Subsidy Audit Service (ESPH503 JB)

Details

Value
GBP 480,000
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
23 February 2022

Tender description

Wealden District Council (lead), Rother District Council, Hastings Borough Council and Mid Sussex District Council are seeking the services of a consultant to carry out a review of high value Subsidy Loss areas, followed by subsequent initial testing of its Housing Benefit Subsidy claim. Lot 1: Full information can be found at http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wealden District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH TW Housing Subsidy Audit Service (ESPH503 JB).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH TW Housing Subsidy Audit Service (ESPH503 JB), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wealden District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.