Enhancing Sexual Violence Education in Cheshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LIMECULTURE COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is hoping to attract a nationally recognised provider working to prevent Violence Against Women and Girls to deliver two different educational and behaviour change programmes across Cheshire in support of two Safer Streets 3 projects. The Primary project will develop products for delivery in 20 high schools in Warrington and the secondary project will develop products for delivery across the University of Chester. The successful provider will have expertise and a proven background in developing methods of support and innovative interventions around sexual violence. These projects will develop educational packages aimed at delivering a cultural change and attitudes to sexual violence whilst developing local expertise and support for those who suffer such victimisation. There are significant time pressures around the delivery of these projects which is linked to the funding that are beyond our control as such its is anticipated that any bidders will have products in existence that are easily adapted for this work or such levels of experience that allows those products to be developed very quickly. Much of the work is for delivery by 31st Jan 2022 but elements extend to 31st March 2022. This procurement is being conducted under the Light Touch Regime and while it is an advertised process, the timescales and stages are designed by the PCC to meet the requirements. Full details can be found within the Online ITT - which is constructed as an online questionnaire with supporting files in the document folder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2021
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80200000 · Secondary education services
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80320000 · Medical education services
- 80330000 · Safety education services
- 80340000 · Special education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
172 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Enhancing Sexual Violence Education in Cheshire.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Enhancing Sexual Violence Education in Cheshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
