Awarded contract

End User Experience Monitoring Service

Details

Supplier(s)
NEXTHINK LIMITED
Value
GBP 428,805
Topic
System management software development services
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

Provision of Digital Experience Management software Lot 1: The requirement is for an End User Experience Monitoring Tool to provide the SLC internal support teams with a deeper insight into what users are individually and collectively experiencing when using the End User computing solutions. This requirement is driven from the move from office based to home \\\\hybrid working. There are now many more parts to the End user computing solutions provided ( e.g Home broadband, internet, office network, internal apps, Cloud apps and services ) and it is harder for the support teams to identify and resolve individual issues and collective problems affecting users. In terms of volumes, the solution will be required to monitor 4750-5000 user end points/devices and up to 40 SLC staff members will require access to the tool for end user monitoring purposes. The tool should be able to monitor Physical Laptops/ Desktops as well as Virtual Desktops there are no mobile monitoring requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212781 · System management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to End User Experience Monitoring Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to End User Experience Monitoring Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.