Electoral Management System
Details
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Submission
- 11 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p><span style="font-weight: 400;">Thanet District Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a cloud based Electoral Management System and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Employer’s requirements which are set out in Appendix A - Electoral Management System Specification.</span></p> <p> </p> <p><span style="font-weight: 400;"> </span></p> <p><span style="font-weight: 400;">The Contract is anticipated to commence from the end of March 2022 and will continue for a period of two years with the option to extend for 12 months.</span></p> <p> </p> <p><strong>Important Information:</strong><span style="font-weight: 400;"> All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.</span></p> <p> </p> <p><span style="font-weight: 400;">The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. </span></p> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p><span style="font-weight: 400;">Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 04/03/2022.</span></p> <p> </p> <p><span style="font-weight: 400;">Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 11/03/2022</span></p> Keywords: Electoral , Management , System
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Electoral Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
