Expired contract

Design of the Quiet Route Improvements to the Hereford Enterprise Zone

Details

Value
GBP 73,180
Duration
3 months
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
22 February 2022

Tender description

This tender relates to the design of active travel improvements on routes across the South Wye area to the Hereford Enterprise Zone (HEZ). The overall objective of the project is to design improvements to these existing quite route corridors that make them more attractive for walking and cycling and thus increase the number of journeys to the HEZ by active travel. Tender documents are available via the eTendering portal only. Please view the opportunities section for Herefordshire Council - https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/ https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=89e122b0-4fb9-eb11-810c-005056b64545

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
  • 71311220 · Highways engineering services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design of the Quiet Route Improvements to the Hereford Enterprise Zone.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design of the Quiet Route Improvements to the Hereford Enterprise Zone, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.