CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FIELDWAY SUPPLIER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous engineering services
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Nottingham City Council have awarded this contract for the supply services for the delivery maintenance for Fire and Intruder Alarms in properties for the Authority is responsible for, residing within public buildings and some private households. The service consists of : - Preventative Maintenance and Remedial Works - Reactive Maintenance - Minor improvement works This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack. Lot 1: Nottingham City Council have awarded this contract for the supply services for the delivery maintenance for Fire and Intruder Alarms in properties for the Authority is responsible for, residing within public buildings and some private households. The service consists of : - Preventative Maintenance and Remedial Works - Reactive Maintenance - Minor improvement works This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71330000 · Miscellaneous engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 5337 Maintenance, Repairs and Minor Works for Fire and Intruder Alarms, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
