Contract Award Notice Multi-party framework agreement for 4 lots for technical and advisory services to SEAI and organisations undertaking an Energy Efficient Design project / investment
Details
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The objective of this RFT was to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish 4 multi-party framework agreements to provide technical support and advisory services to SEAI and organisations undertaking an Energy Efficient Design (EED) project / investment. • Lot 1: Energy Efficient Design (EED) Trainers supports SEAI in the development and delivery of training on the topic of Energy Efficient Design (incl. EXEED and I.S. 399 standard requirements) to the relevant industry stakeholders. • Lot 2 - Technical Project Assessors supports SEAI in the evaluation of EXEED stage 2 project grant applications. They will complete a desktop audit (which includes an evaluation of the EXEED project proposals in terms of quality, specification, innovation, value for money and adherence to the energy efficient design approach) and undertake site visits culminating with a technical assessment report submission to SEAI. • Lot 3 – Energy Efficient Design (EED) Mentors supports SEAI in engaging, mentoring, and providing specialist advice to organisations who are thinking about or currently undertaking an Energy Efficient Design project investment. • Lot 4 – Energy Efficient Design (EED) Special Working Group Leaders supports SEAI with the development and facilitation of special working groups (SWGs) focusing on innovation, overcoming barriers and development of new best practice in the area of energy efficient design. These SWGs will target specific sectors and/or technologies facilitating knowledge sharing, stakeholder engagement and best practice guidance development.. Contracts awarded 31/01/2022 for Lot 1 two tenderers were successful FW value €150,000 Lot2: fice tenderers were successful FW value €630,000 Lot 3: six tenderers were successful FW value €600,000 Lot 4: five tenderers were successful FW value €630,000 For further information please visit the Request for Tender on www.etenders.gov.ie.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2022
About the buyer
Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 79421100 · Project-supervision services other than for construction work
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sustainable-energy-authority-of-ireland.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice Multi-party framework agreement for 4 lots for technical and advisory services to SEAI and organisations undertaking an Energy Efficient Design project / investment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
