Cleves School Catering 2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Submission
- 24 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract to provide daily lunchtime meals during school term times to Primary Pupils (current av. 460 meals) and Adult Staff (current av.4 meals). There is also a requirement to provide Breakfast Club (current av. 25 meals) and After School Club (current av. 90 meals) each school day. The contract will be let on a 3+2 year basis commencing September 2022. To express an interest and request tender documents contact: Andrew Etherington, Director, AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or via mobile phone 07957 433284
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 March 2022
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleves School Catering 2022.
Related topics
Topics related to Cleves School Catering 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
