Awarded contract

BCU-OJEU-47481 Grounds Maintenance Service at BCU (West & Central)

Details

Value
GBP 411,645.61
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
23 February 2022

Tender description

The requirement is for Grounds Maintenance services, including but not limited to grass cutting, litter clearance and maintenance of trees & shrubs, for all sites in the West & Central regions of BCUHB. Lot 1: BCU-OJEU-47481 Grounds Maintenance Service at BCU (West) The requirement is for Grounds Maintenance services, including but not limited to grass cutting, litter clearance and maintenance of trees & shrubs, for all sites in the West & Central regions of BCUHB. Lot 2: BCU-OJEU-47481 Grounds Maintenance Service at BCU (Central) The requirement is for Grounds Maintenance services, including but not limited to grass cutting, litter clearance and maintenance of trees & shrubs, for all sites in the West & Central regions of BCUHB.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU-OJEU-47481 Grounds Maintenance Service at BCU (West & Central).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BCU-OJEU-47481 Grounds Maintenance Service at BCU (West & Central), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.