22/003- Water and Wastewater Network Services and Works (WNSW) Sub – contractor List
Details
- Buyer
- Irish Water
- Topic
- General construction work for pipelines
- Published
- 23 February 2022
- Submission
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Irish Water wishes to appoint a number of Regional Services and Works Contractors (Regional Contractors) to assist in achieving its network improvement targets through targeted capital works. It is expected that these Regional Contractors will require large numbers of sub-contractors to supplement their own resources. The purpose of this Expression of Interest (EOI) is to establish a list of sub-contractors that these Regional Contractors may choose to appoint over the duration of the project. This Expression of Interest will give sub-contractors an opportunity to provide information on their capabilities to the Regional Contractors. The selection of sub-contractors from this list will be at the discretion of the Regional Contractors. A process for the establishment of the Regional Contractors will be run under a separate Notice (tender reference 21/050). Lot 237219: 22/003- Water and Wastewater Network Services and Works (WNSW) Sub – contractor List Irish Water wishes to appoint a number of Regional Services and Works Contractors (Regional Contractors) to assist in achieving its network improvement targets through targeted capital works. It is expected that these Regional Contractors will require large numbers of sub-contractors to supplement their own resources. The purpose of this Expression of Interest (EOI) is to establish a list of sub-contractors that these Regional Contractors may choose to appoint over the duration of the projYou must submit through the email before the deadline. Tenders that are not sent by the response deadline will not be accepted. Please submit via email not later than 12.00 hrs local time on Thursday 31st March 2022. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Irish Water is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45231100 · General construction work for pipelines
- 45231110 · Pipelaying construction work
- 45231111 · Pipeline lifting and relaying
- 45231112 · Installation of pipe system
- 45231113 · Pipeline relaying works
- 45231300 · Construction work for water and sewage pipelines
- 45232100 · Ancillary works for water pipelines
- 45232150 · Works related to water-distribution pipelines
- 45232151 · Water-main refurbishment construction work
- 45232152 · Pumping station construction work
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
- 45232411 · Foul-water piping construction work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71322200 · Pipeline-design services
- 71631440 · Flow-monitoring services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 90491000 · Sewer survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@irish-water.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22/003- Water and Wastewater Network Services and Works (WNSW) Sub – contractor List.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Irish Water.
- 36£620.8m
- 17—
- 13£337.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
