16-19 tuition fund evaluation_con_12971
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 245,050
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**This is not a call for competition**This is an Award Notice for the 16-19 tuition fund evaluation. It will involve a process and impact evaluation of the 16-19 tuition fund. The impact evaluation element of this contract will include a feasibility testing stage, while the process evaluation will consist of surveys, interviews and focus groups with 16-19 providers and learners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2022
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 16-19 tuition fund evaluation_con_12971.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to 16-19 tuition fund evaluation_con_12971, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
