UKRI-1100 Health and Safety Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Evotix Limited
- Value
- GBP 261,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI-1100 Contract Award Notice for the procurement and implementation of a corporate-scale software platform to support management of health and safety across the organisation. Lot 1: UKRI-1100 Contract Award Notice for the procurement and implementation of a corporate-scale software platform to support management of health and safety across the organisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 January 2022
- Completed: Award published15 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-1100 Health and Safety Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-1100 Health and Safety Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
