Supply of Dog Food
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Value
- GBP 6,515,000
- Topic
- Pet food
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 1 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Within the Ministry of Justice (MoJ), Her Majesty's Prison and Probation Service (HMPPS) has a national requirement for the supply of complete dry dog foods. This is to feed operational working dogs deployed for various patrol and searching activities. The Authority purchases a wide range of dry dog food suitable for various breeds of dog with different lifecycle and sensitivity needs. It is important to maintain health, vitality and performance levels during their operational life. Other government's departments and police forces will also utilise this contract. Additional information: The MoJ e-sourcing portal will be utilised for this requirement. In order to access all tender documents and submit a bid, please register on the Bravo e-sourcing portal - https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15713000 · Pet food
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
