Awarded contract

Special Care Dental South Cumbria

Details

Value
GBP 3,823,155
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
18 February 2022

Tender description

A contract has been direct awarded for Special Care Dental Services (South Cumbria) by NHS England and NHS Improvement North West due to the unforeseeable, unexpected and continuing impact of COVID-19 upon NHS Dentistry that is likely to continue through 2022 as the post COVID-19 risks and unintended consequences become known and better understood. The Contracting Authorities intend to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement opportunities will be advertised on Contracts Finder and Find a Tender service. Lot 1: Provision of Special Care Dental for the locality of South Cumbria.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85130000 · Dental practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Special Care Dental South Cumbria.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.