Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School, D18 VEA0
Details
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 16 February 2022
- Submission
- 8 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Proposals from Tenderers are being sought to provide a Provision of supply and delivery of Laboratory Equipment to Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School, D18 VEA0. This RFT is designed as one (1) Lot. Tenderers must be able to supply each item on the specification list provided for the Lot being applied for. An incomplete Lot will not be considered. The School requires a high quality, flexible and responsive service evolving towards green sustainable options, for the draw-down of the goods over an extended period with agreed timelines for delivery of goods with the successful tenderer(s).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2022
About the buyer
Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 30236200 · Data-processing equipment
- 30237400 · Data entry accessories
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31644000 · Miscellaneous data recorders
- 32260000 · Data-transmission equipment
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 33696300 · Chemical reagents
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- 38510000 · Microscopes
- 38519500 · Laboratory microscope replacement bulbs
- 38519600 · Microscope eyepieces, condensers, collectors, tubes, stages and covers
- 38519610 · Microscope eyepieces
- 38519640 · Microscope tubes
- 38519650 · Microscope stages
- 38519660 · Microscope covers
- 38653000 · Apparatus for photographic laboratories
- 39162000 · Educational equipment
- 39299000 · Glassware
- 42122500 · Laboratory pumps and accessories
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stepaside-educate-together-secondary-school.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School, D18 VEA0.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for the supply of Laboratory Equipment to Stepaside Educate Together Secondary School, D18 VEA0, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
