Closed tender

Refresh of the Support Services for Children in Care Framework

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Topic
Social work services with accommodation
Published
14 February 2022
Submission
21 March 2022

Tender description

Warwickshire County Council (the Council), on behalf of Warwickshire CC, Solihull MBC and Coventry CC, is seeking to commission a multi provider framework to provide support services for children in care. Providers already on the framework do not need to reapply The framework will consist of three lots; LOT 1: Medical Adviser: Warwickshire County Council (the Council), on behalf of Warwickshire CC, Solihull MBC and Coventry CC, is seeking to commission one or more providers. The Provider must have an interest in this field and be either a Registrar, a consultant or a General Practitioner (GP) and must hold and maintain up to date registration with appropriate regulatory medical body. LOT 2: Psychologist Support for WCC Internal Fostering Services and Children's Residential Home WCC, SMBC and CCC are seeking one or more providers to provide a suitably qualified and experienced Clinical Psychologist who can implement a range of specialist psychological, psychodynamic and systemic interventions for foster carers, fostering social care staff, as identified by the fostering service. LOT 3: Independent Visitors (Regulation 44 Inspectors) Warwickshire County Council (the Council), on behalf of Warwickshire CC, Solihull MBC and Coventry CC, is seeking to commission one or more providers to deliver an Independent Visitor services for sub-regional partnership internal residential children's homes. Additional information: Warwickshire County Council will be using its e-tendering system (CSW-JETS) for the administration of this procurement process. Providers must register with the system to be able to express an interest and download documents. The web address for CSW-JETS is: www.csw-jets.co.uk (https://www.csw-jets.co.uk) Registration and use of CSW-JETS is free. All correspondence or clarifications relating to this procurement must be via the CSW-JETS correspondence function. If you are having trouble registering with CSW-JETS please email us at: procurement@warwickshire.gov.uk Providers must register on CSW-JETS and express an interest in this project in order to download tender documents and be able to correspond with us about this procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2022

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refresh of the Support Services for Children in Care Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refresh of the Support Services for Children in Care Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.