Awarded contract
Raven Housing Trust Ltd, Feb 22 Cat 41 & 42
Details
- Buyer
- Raven Housing Trust
- Supplier(s)
- SWITCHEE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 63,000
- Topic
- Plumbing and heating materials
- Published
- 14 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply of HVAC +R, Draining and Plumbing Materials Lot 1: For the supply of HVAC+R, Drainage and Plumbing Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2022
- Completed: Award published14 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Raven Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raven-housing-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Raven Housing Trust Ltd, Feb 22 Cat 41 & 42.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to Raven Housing Trust Ltd, Feb 22 Cat 41 & 42, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Raven Housing Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
