PS21136 - Enterprise Europe Network (EEN) Impact Evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 249,855
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Innovate UK have awarded a contract for an impact evaluation of the Enterprise Europe Network (EEN) Scheme. This contract has been awarded following a call off competition via the Research Marketplace DPS (RM6018).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS21136 - Enterprise Europe Network (EEN) Impact Evaluation.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to PS21136 - Enterprise Europe Network (EEN) Impact Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
