Awarded contract

Provision of Supplementary Support Services to the Airseeker Programme

Details

Duration
5 years
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

Provision of support services comprising repair and maintenance of RC-135W wheels & tyres, replenishment of aircraft stores of liquid oxygen, preventative maintenance on the stored F-108 turbofan engine and delivery of an aircraft wash service. Supply of demineralised water. More information is provided in the attached Summary of Requirements document. Note: The successful bidder will be required to gain maintenance organisation approval in accordance with the Military Aviation Authority regulatory publications (MRP) part 145 prior to Contract delivery. A period after Contract award will be allowed for this. Details are available at: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/maintenance-approved-organization-scheme-maos

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Supplementary Support Services to the Airseeker Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.