Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8299 Direct award for Chemistry Pumping Units from APUC Framework Agreement (LAB5061 LU Lot 7)

Details

Supplier(s)
SciQuip Ltd
Value
GBP 128,900
Topic
Cooling and ventilation equipment
Published
14 February 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8299 Direct award for Chemistry Pumping Units from APUC Framework Agreement: General Laboratory Equipment and Associated Post Installation Services LAB5061 LU Lot 7. Direct award for Provision of Chemistry Pumping Units for Fume Cupboards on Level 5 ARC Building - Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Direct award for Provision of Chemistry Pumping Units for Fume Cupboards on Level 5 ARC Building - Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (the sole supplier exemption).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8299 Direct award for Chemistry Pumping Units from APUC Framework Agreement (LAB5061 LU Lot 7).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8299 Direct award for Chemistry Pumping Units from APUC Framework Agreement (LAB5061 LU Lot 7), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.