Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8291 Direct award for the Provision of Temporary Mobile Accommodation

Details

Supplier(s)
EMS Healthcare
Value
GBP 81,000
Topic
Accommodation and office services
Published
15 February 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8291 Direct award for the Provision of Temporary Mobile Accommodation. Competition is absent for technical reasons under Regulation 6 (1)(b)(ii) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016. No alternative supplier for mobile furnished veterinary clinic.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98340000 · Accommodation and office services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE Ref 8291 Direct award for the Provision of Temporary Mobile Accommodation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8291 Direct award for the Provision of Temporary Mobile Accommodation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.