Awarded contract

PPE Ref 8269 Direct award for the Provision of Aquatic acoustic telemetry tags and receivers

Details

Supplier(s)
RS Aqua Ltd
Value
GBP 131,200
Topic
Acoustic devices
Published
15 February 2022

Tender description

PPE Ref 8269 Direct award for the Provision of Aquatic acoustic telemetry tags and receivers. Aquatic acoustic telemetry tags and receivers for detecting tagged fish. PPE Ref 8269 Direct award for the Provision of Aquatic acoustic telemetry tags and receivers. Items being purchased under Loughs Agency Tender2251113 tendered via etendersni.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32342400 · Acoustic devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 8269 Direct award for the Provision of Aquatic acoustic telemetry tags and receivers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,756
    £56.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.