Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505
Details
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Vehicle hire, cars, vans, light commercial. Lease periods are generally 36, 48 or 60 months although other periods may be required. A full list of vehicles is available however this list will update as different vehicles and fuel types are brought to the market. Please refer to The Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk for the full tender documents and to apply for the tender. Lot 1: Vehicle hire, cars, vans, light commercial. Lease periods are generally 36, 48 or 60 months although other periods may be required. A full list of vehicles is available however this list will update as different vehicles and fuel types are brought to the market. Please refer to The Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk for the full tender documents and to apply for the tender. The contract is open for Cheshire West and Chester and any of its legal entities. It is likely that any legal entity will call off via Cheshire West's fleet management team but this would see usage increase. No volume / quantity is guaranteed. There will be 4 contractors appointed and vehicles will be called off on the basis of cheapest first (assuming they have a vehicle available). Additional information: All information is on the Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2022
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 518£21.8bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
