Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Submission
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Vehicle hire, cars, vans, light commercial. Lease periods are generally 36, 48 or 60 months although other periods may be required. A full list of vehicles is available however this list will update as different vehicles and fuel types are brought to the market. Please refer to The Chest, www.the-chest.org.uk for the full tender documents and to apply for the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2022
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Long Term Hire of Vehicles - contract 505, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
