Closed tender

Kensington Memorial Park Masterplan

Details

Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
14 February 2022
Submission
21 March 2022

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is seeking to make significant improvements to Kensington Memorial Park (KMP), St Mark's Rd, London W10 6BZ. As such RBKC will appoint a suitably skilled architect to develop an outline design for review, and then develop a detailed design and take through planning permission, tender and delivery stages until project completion. The architect will assist with selection of the main contractor and associated tendering of the works and undertake all principal designer duties in accordance with CDM 2015 regulations for design, construction and demolition phases. Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Project reference: prj_RBKC_20050 - Kensington Memorial Park Masterplan

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 March 2022

About the buyer

capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kensington Memorial Park Masterplan.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kensington Memorial Park Masterplan, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.