Awarded contract

Implementation and on-going support of a Ticketing, Fundraising, Membership and CRM system

Details

Value
GBP 186,239
Topic
Customer Relation Management software package
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

Delivery, and ongoing support, of a unified system (or set of integrated systems) for online and on-site Ticketing, Fundraising, Membership and CRM at National Museums Scotland. Lot 1: Scope of work. We are seeking a unified system, or set of integrated systems, that can fulfil the key functionality and user experience across: On-site and Online Ticketing Membership fulfilment and management Fundraising Customer Relationship Management Email communications (either integrated or via a linked service). Operate in line with NMS Standard Terms and Conditions for the Purchase of God and Services https://www.nms.ac.uk/media/1152122/standard-tcs-goods-services.pdf Bidders should refer to the additional document, Specification - Schedule A for further information. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if there are any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Museums Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48445000 · Customer Relation Management software package
  • 63512000 · Sale of travel tickets and package tours services
  • 72212445 · Customer Relation Management software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Implementation and on-going support of a Ticketing, Fundraising, Membership and CRM system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Implementation and on-going support of a Ticketing, Fundraising, Membership and CRM system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 829
    £25.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.