HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,120,000
- Topic
- Sticky-note pads
- Published
- 14 February 2022
- Submission
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the Supply of Plain Adhesive Labels, Repositionable Notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop.Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (FTS Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to "express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. Lot 1: Lot 1 Non-Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £84,063 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £67,783 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Repositionable Notes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £102,751 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Indexes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £3,898.65. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 5: Lot 5 -Hook and Loop The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £20,192. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 1: Lot 1 Non-Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £84,063 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Branded Labels The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £67,783 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Repositionable Notes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £102,751 . Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Indexes The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £3,898.65. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. Lot 5: Lot 5 -Hook and Loop The estimated total value of the Framework Agreement is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the entire duration of this framework.For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of this Lot will be approximately £20,192. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council and other participating authorities will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22816300 · Sticky-note pads
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 30199600 · Dividers for stationery
- 30199760 · Labels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
