HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,120,000
- Topic
- Sticky-note pads
- Published
- 14 February 2022
- Submission
- 10 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Framework Agreement has been awarded. The successful suppliers for each Lot are detailed in the FTS Contract Award Notice below: Contract Notice: 2022/S 000-004158 Contract Award Notice: 2022/S 000-015848 Please note that the contract start date detailed above is incorrect, due to technical issues. Please be advised that the actual start date was 1 May 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 June 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22816300 · Sticky-note pads
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30192800 · Self-adhesive labels
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 02/22 - Framework Agreement for the Supply of Adhesives Labels, Repositionable notes, Indexes and Hook and Loop.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
