Awarded contract

Gas Maintenance and Repair service to domestic properties

Details

Value
GBP 554,617
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

Repair, maintenance and servicing of domestic gas-fired heating systems in Castlemilk, Glasgow (approximately 1,00Nr) Cassiltoun Housing Association plans to engage a highly experienced and competent contractor to carry out servicing, maintenance and repairs to gas-fired central heating systems at the stock it owns in the Castlemilk area of Glasgow. This will include Annual Gas Servicing and safety checks and smoke/heat detector tests in accordance with the specification Reactive Maintenance in accordance with specification for any combination of Emergency, Urgent, and Routine Repairs, during the contract period Planned Gas Maintenance in accordance with specification during the contract period - Full/partial heating installations / associated repairs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cassiltoun Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas Maintenance and Repair service to domestic properties.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas Maintenance and Repair service to domestic properties, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.