Eliburn, Livingston - Planning Consultancy Services (P22-0081)
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- Ironside Farrar Ltd
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 18 February 2022
Tender description
Scottish Enterprise seeks to appoint a supplier to procure an in-principle change in the planning use designation from Employment to Residential-led mixed use at Eliburn, Livingston. The supplier will be required to lead and manage a multidisciplinary team which has the technical capability to undertake the planning process for this commission. In addition to planning expertise, it is anticipated that the range of disciplines will include: project management, masterplanning and architecture, landscape architecture, all relevant engineering disciplines and ecology expertise together with any other specialist sub-consultants which, in their experience, the supplier considers will be required to progress the change of use application from inception to completion. The commission is anticipated to start in February 2022. Full details can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 February 2022
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Eliburn, Livingston - Planning Consultancy Services (P22-0081).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Eliburn, Livingston - Planning Consultancy Services (P22-0081), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
