Awarded contract

Consultancy to the Zero Emission Trucks Taskforce Project

Details

Value
GBP 75,224
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
14 February 2022

Tender description

For the provision of objective and robust information and analysis relating to the commercial, economic and technological considerations of transitioning HGVs to zero-emission, to Transport Scotland and the Committee.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy to the Zero Emission Trucks Taskforce Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy to the Zero Emission Trucks Taskforce Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.