Expired contract
Award of OP Insource Support (Gastroenterology)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Synaptik
- Value
- GBP 155,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Medical hospital services
- Published
- 15 February 2022
Tender description
1,248 appointments over a 6 month period comprising New & associated Returns. Full details within the Invitation to Quote document
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022
About the buyer
NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111200 · Medical hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-glasgow-and-clyde.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of OP Insource Support (Gastroenterology).
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.
BuyersCountValue
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 68£8.4m
- 47£87.5m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
