Awarded contract

Award Notice - Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire

Details

Supplier(s)
Arcswood CIC
Topic
Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
Published
18 February 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice for Amenity Grass Cutting. Area N1 which covers selected sites West of A40.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 77314100 · Grassing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice - Amenity Grass Cutting at selected sites throughout Pembrokeshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.