Awarded contract

52_22 - Janitorial and Cleaning Equipment

Details

Buyer
ESPO
Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

A framework for the supply of janitorial, hygiene and cleaning equipment to be delivered in bulk to the ESPO Distribution Centre and to be delivered directly to individual ESPO customers in varying quantities on a national basis. Lot 1 - Brooms and Brushes Lot 2 - Cloths and Sponges Lot 3 - Mops, Buckets and Sweepers Lot 4 - Floor Pads Lot 5 - Waste Bins Lot 6 - ESPO Smartbuy Branded Cloths and Sponges Lot 7 - General Equipment Lot 1: Lot 1 - Brooms and Brushes Supply of bulk brooms and brushes for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Cloths and Sponges Supply of bulk cleaning cloths and sponges for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. Lot 3: Lot 3 - Mops, Buckets and Sweepers Supply of bulk mop heads and handles, buckets, sweepers and mopping kits for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester, as well as for direct delivery to individual ESPO customers. Lot 4: Lot 4 - Floor Pads Supply of bulk floor cleaning pads for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. Lot 5: Lot 5 - Waste Bins Supply of bulk waste bins and dustbins for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester, as well as for direct delivery to individual ESPO customers. Lot 6: Lot 6 - ESPO Smartbuy Branded Cloths and Sponges Supply of bulk cloths and sponges that are packaged with ESPO’s private label “SmartBuy” branding for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester. Lot 7: Lot 7 - General Equipment Supply of general cleaning and janitorial equipment for delivery as stock items to the ESPO Distribution Centre, Leicester, as well as for direct delivery to individual ESPO customers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
  • 39224100 · Brooms
  • 39224200 · Brushes
  • 39224310 · Toilet brushes
  • 39224320 · Sponges
  • 39224330 · Buckets
  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 39224350 · Dustpans
  • 39291000 · Laundry supplies
  • 39514200 · Tea towels
  • 39525100 · Dusters
  • 39525600 · Dishcloths
  • 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
  • 39525810 · Polishing cloths
  • 39713420 · Floor polishers
  • 39831300 · Floor cleaners
  • 39832000 · Dishwashing products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 52_22 - Janitorial and Cleaning Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 52_22 - Janitorial and Cleaning Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to ESPO.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.