Expired contract

22ENG002 Fulfilling Lives Film and Media Services

Details

Value
GBP 41,500
Published
17 February 2022

Tender description

The National Lottery Community Fund (hereafter referred to as ‘the Fund’) is seeking to procure a suitable film/media company to work with us to collaboratively develop a film, mixed media piece or series of short films for the Fulfilling Lives programme. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) sets out the context for this work, the procurement timescales and the services required. We are seeking to procure a provider that can work with us to collaboratively develop a film, mixed media piece, or series of short films for the Fulfilling Lives programme that capture and share the impact and learning from the programme in an accessible and digestible way. This will be for a broad range of audiences. This will be an 11-week contract until 17th June 2022 (with the option to extend for a further month), with a maximum budget of £41,500 including expenses (excluding VAT). This contract will be subject to the Fund’s standard terms and conditions. These can be accessed via the following link: https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk/about/customer-service/supplier-zone/terms-and-conditions (this contract will be subject to our terms and conditions for over £10,000). A submission received as part of this tender process shall constitute acceptance of these terms and conditions, so bidders are advised to review these with their legal team whilst the tender is still live. The deadline for expressing an intention to bid is 17:00 on Thursday 03rd March 2022. Bidders who have not expressed an intention to bid prior to this deadline will be removed from the tender by the Fund with no exceptions made. The deadline for submissions is 12 noon on Thursday 10th March 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date17 June 2022

About the buyer

The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.