£124,144,297
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 124,144,297
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Information technology requirements review services
- Published
- 18 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 72000000: This modification is an extension of the Contract awarded to the Supplier in 2014 as last modified in 2018 under publication reference: 2018/S 160-367327 for the provision of managed IT services to the Authority. Following this modification, the contract is now due to expire on 28.2.2025 (the ASIS Contract). The ASIS Contract supports the Authority’s separate contract for health and disability assessment services (HDAS) for a range of social security and other benefits (including Employment and Support Allowance and Universal Credit). It was extended under this modification for 3 years to enable the service to be safely transitioned prior to the ultimate migration to the DWP Health Assessment Service (HAS) digital service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2014
- Completed: Award published18 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to £124,144,297.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
