ZENOZ LTD Supply & Delivery of two items of Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Zenoz Ltd
- Topic
- Workstations
- Published
- 7 February 2022
- Submission
- 1 March 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
ZENOZ LTD, [The Contracting Authority], Northwest Business & Technology Park, Carrick-On-Shannon, Co. Leitrim, N41 W720 are inviting quotes for the Supply & Delivery of the following two items. 1. ITEM ONE - Collet chuck (for DMG MORI NLX 2500/700) 2. ITEM TWO - Industrial workstations SUPPLIERS MUST QUOTE FOR BOTH ITEMS TO BE CONSIDERED VALID Please refer to the Tender Document provided for a Full Specification of Requirements & Instructions to Tender. PLEASE QUOTE ONLY FOR SPECIFICATIONS NOTED IN THE TENDER DOCUMENT, VARIATIONS FROM THIS OR INCLUSION OF A RANGE OF OPTIONS IN SUBMISSIONS MAY DISQUALIFY YOUR QUOTE. This contract is subject to funding
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2022
About the buyer
Zenoz Ltd is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30214000 · Workstations
- 34911100 · Trolleys
- 39113600 · Benches
- 39132500 · Office trolleys
- 39141300 · Cabinets
- 39151200 · Work benches
- 42612000 · Machining centre
- 42612100 · Horizontal-spindle machining centre
- 42612200 · Vertical-spindle machining centre
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42621000 · Lathes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@zenoz-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ZENOZ LTD Supply & Delivery of two items of Equipment.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
