Waste Identification Tags [3455689]
Details
- Buyer
- HSC Business Services Organisation, Health and Social Care Board
- Supplier(s)
- Wilton Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- GBP 178,070
- Topic
- Seals
- Published
- 9 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Waste Identification Tags [3455689] Lot 1: Waste Identification Tags [3455689] Additional information: The estimated value excluding VAT in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-027846 was a range between 155 000 GBP and 1 625 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 60 month contract and maximum extension periods of up to and including 24 months, contingency for potential increase in usage, any price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the contract period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2022
- Completed: Award published9 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121500 · Seals
- 35121600 · Tags
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Waste Identification Tags [3455689].
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
