Awarded contract

University of Leeds - Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations

Details

Value
GBP 992,865.2
Duration
5 years
Topic
Building services
Published
7 February 2022

Tender description

University of Leeds required a Contractor to provide Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations Services to all its non-residential properties. All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Compliance Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 111-272599.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 March 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315000 · Building services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to University of Leeds - Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to University of Leeds - Inspection & Testing of Electrical Installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.